π Largest Cities in Fiji
Cities of Fiji with more than 15,000 inhabitants, ranked by population (GeoNames).
- Nasinu92,043
- Suva77,366
- Lautoka52,500
- Nadi42,284
- Labasa27,949
- Lami24,639
- Sigatoka17,622
1
NasinuCentral
92,043
2
SuvaCentral
77,366
3
LautokaWestern
52,500
4
NadiWestern
42,284
5
LabasaNorthern
27,949
6
LamiCentral
24,639
7
SigatokaWestern
17,622
Highlights
Within Fiji, Nasinu ranks first in 2026 with 92,043, followed by Suva (77,366) and Lautoka (52,500).
Source: GeoNames, cities with more than 15,000 inhabitants, 2026. Unit: people.
Source: GeoNames, cities with more than 15,000 inhabitants Β· CC BY 4.0 (GeoNames) Β· fetched Oct 14, 2026 β GeoNames aggregates census and estimate figures, so the reference year varies by city, and a few figures cover the metropolitan area rather than the city proper.