🌆 Largest Cities in Equatorial Guinea
Cities of Equatorial Guinea with more than 15,000 inhabitants, ranked by population (GeoNames).
- Bata173,046
- Malabo155,963
- Ebebiyin24,831
- Añisoc16,626
- Aconibe16,543
- Ciudad de la Paz2,000
1
BataLitoral
173,046
2
MalaboBioko Norte
155,963
3
EbebiyinKié-Ntem
24,831
4
AñisocWele-Nzas
16,626
5
AconibeWele-Nzas
16,543
6
Ciudad de la PazDjibloho
2,000
Highlights
Within Equatorial Guinea, Bata ranks first in 2026 with 173,046, followed by Malabo (155,963) and Ebebiyin (24,831).
Source: GeoNames, cities with more than 15,000 inhabitants, 2026. Unit: people.
Source: GeoNames, cities with more than 15,000 inhabitants · CC BY 4.0 (GeoNames) · fetched Oct 14, 2026 — GeoNames aggregates census and estimate figures, so the reference year varies by city, and a few figures cover the metropolitan area rather than the city proper.